UPPSC Technical Education Teacher Service Exam 2021 for 1370 Vacancies

UPPSC Exam 2021: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) has invited applications for the 1370 UP Technical Education Teaching Service Exam 2021. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online for Sarkari Naukri UPPSC Technical Education Teacher Service Recruitment 2021 before the last date of application on its official website @uppsc.up.nic.in.

In this article, you can read complete details about UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service Exam Notification 2021 like qualification, important dates, application fee, age limit, salary, selection process, how to apply, etc.

UPPSC Technical Education Teacher Service Exam 2021 Details

Organization NameUttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)
Exam NameUP Technical Education Teaching Service Exam 2021
No. of Vacancy 1370 Posts
SalaryRs. 56,100-1,31,400/- Per Month
Application Begin15 September 2021
Last Date to Apply15 October 2021
Selection ProcessWritten Exam (Paper I & II ) Objective Type & Interview
Job LocationUttar Pradesh (UP)
Official Websitehttp://uppsc.up.nic.in/
Advt. No.:A-7/E-1/2021
UPPSC Technical Education Teacher Service Exam 2021
UPPSC Technical Education Teacher Service Exam 2021

UPPSC Technical Education Teacher Service Exam Vacancy 2021 Details

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Principal13
Lecturer in Engineering & Technical Branches936
Lecturer (Non-Engineering)318
Workshop Superintendent16
Librarian87
Total1370

Subjects & Category Wise UPPSC Technical Education Teacher Service Exam Vacancy 2021 Details

Post NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Principal05030040113
Lecturer Mechanical Engineering9351056326238
Lecturer Electrical Engineering8140055532213
Lecturer Civil Engineering4329033614125
Lecturer Electronics Engineering5734013617145
Lecturer Chemical Engineering131101111147
Lecturer Computer4727033322132
Lecturer Paint Technology05020020211
Lecturer Textile Technology160801080336
Lecturer Textile Design0202001005
Lecturer Textile Design Printing0501002008
Lecturer Carpet Technology06020030112
Lecturer Leather Technology0401001006
Lecturer Plastic Mold Technology010000102
Lecturer Electrical Engineering01000001
Lecturer Dairy Engineering0501001007
Lecturer Architecture01000001
Lecturer Auto Engineering040100005
Lecturer Textile Chemistry020100003
Lecturer Textile Engineering0401001006
Lecturer Pharmacy11060060225
Lecturer Instrumentation And Control02010010105
Lecturer Interior Design And Decoration0101001003
Lecturer Footwear Technology02000002
Lecturer Chemical Rubber And Plastic01000001
Lecturer Physics201202150857
Lecturer Chemistry151202110848
Lecturer English181001140750
Lecturer Mathematics201301170860
Workshop Superintendent04030060316
Librarian341902240887
Total523252283521751370

UP Technical Education Teacher Service Exam Salary 2021 Details

Post NameSalary
Principal1,31,400/- Level 13A1
Lecturer in Engineering & Technical BranchesLevel – 10
Lecturer (Non-Engineering)Level – 10
Workshop Superintendent56,100/- Level 9 A
Librarian56,100/- Level 9 A

Also Read:-

Age Limit:

For Principal – 35 to 40 years

For Other Posts – 21 to 40 years

Age Relaxation Extra as per UPPSC Recruitment Rules.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2021

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Registration – 15 September 2021

Last Date for Registration – 12 October 2021

Last Date for Application Fee – 12 October 2021

Last Date for Final Submit Online Form – 15 October 2021

UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service Exam Date – 12 December 2021

Application Fee:

For Gen/OBC/EWS Candidates – Rs. 225/-

For SC/ST/Ex-S Candidates of UP only – Rs. 105/-

For PH Candidates – Rs. 25/-

Payment Mode – Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, or E-Challan.

Qualification:

Principal – Engineering Degree with 10 Year Experience.

Lecturer Various Subject – Bachelors degree in relevant Engineering Subjects from recognized University/Institute.

Lecturer (Non-Engineering) – Master’s degree in an appropriate subject with First Class.

Workshop Superintendent – Bachelor’s or Master’s degree in Mechanical Engineering with first class.

Librarian – Master’s Degree in Library Science with at least First Class or equivalent and a consistently good academic record, having the knowledge of computer. Qualifying in the National Level Test conducted for the purpose by UGC or another equivalent test as approved by the UGC.

Selection Process:

UP Technical Education Teaching Service Exam 2021 selection process shall be based on these steps:

  • Written Exam (Paper I & II ) Objective Type.
  • Interview.

How to Apply:

Interested and eligible candidates can apply online through UPPSC’s official website (http://uppsc.up.nic.in/) from 15 September to 15 October 2021. Candidates are advised to fill the application form after reading the instructions carefully. The application must be submitted online mode only.

Important Link:

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Submit of Application formClick Here
Follow on Google NewsClick Here
Join TelegramClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment