UKPSC PCS Recruitment 2021 Declared, Apply Online for 224 Posts

UKPSC PCS Recruitment 2021 Declared: Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) has recently released the official notification for the recruitment of 224 Posts under the Combined State Civil/Upper Subordinate Service Examination 2021 (PCS 2021). Interested and eligible candidates can apply to UKPSC PCS Exam Notification 2021 before the last date of application.

In this article, you can read complete details about UKPSC PCS 2021 Notification like eligibility criteria, qualification, important dates, application fee, age limit, salary, selection process, how to apply, exam date, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, cutoff, merit list/selection list, etc.

UKPSC PCS Exam 2021 Notification Details

OrganizationUttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)
Post NameCombined State Civil/Upper Subordinate Service Examination 2021 (PCS 2021)
No. of Vacancy224 Posts
SalaryLevel 6, 7, 10
Application Begin10 August 2021
Last Date29 August 2021
Selection ProcessPreliminary Written Exam, Main Exam (Descriptive Type) & Interview

Category wise UKPSC PCS Exam 2021 Vacancy Details

Post NameGENSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Police Sub-Inspector06010010210
Finance Officer09050030118
Assistant Divisional Transport Officer05030020111
Assistant Director (All Department)280901030243
District Supply Officer020200004
Sub Divisional Marketing Officer020100003
Block Development Officer16060040228
Assistant Registrar04010010107
Assistant Labor commissioner010000102
Assistant Cane Commissioner01000001
Deputy Education Officer, Staff Officer19050030431
District Tourism Development Officer00100001
Publicity officer01000001
Food Processing Officer03000003
Horticulture Development Officer120201030220
Plant Protection Officer03000003
Mushroom Development Officer010100002
Statistics Officer01000001
Information Officer06010030212
Transport tax Officer01020010105
Child Development Project Officer10050020219
Total12946022621224

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age – 21 Years
  • Maximum Age – 42 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules.
  • Age Limit as on 01/07/2021

Important Dates:

  • Application Begin – 10/08/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online – 29/08/2021
  • Last Date for Payment of Fee – 29/08/2021

Qualification:

Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream from Recognized University in India.

Application Fees:

UKPSC PCS Exam Application Fee
UKPSC PCS Exam Application Fee

Selection Process:

The selection criteria will be based on the merit of the Preliminary Written Exam, Main Exam (Descriptive Type) & Interview.

How to Apply:

Interested and Eligible candidates can apply online through the UKPSC Recruitment official website (https://ukpsc.gov.in/). Candidates are advised to fill the application form after reading the instructions carefully. The application must be submitted online mode only. No application will be accepted offline.

Steps to Apply Online

  • Visit the Official Website of UKPSC.
  • Click on “Recent Update” section on home page.
  • Find the advertisement for UKPSC PCS 2021 Exam.
  • Read the notification thoroughly.
  • Then, Click on “Apply Now” button.
  • Fill All the Required Details.
  • Upload documents like Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Next, Click on Submit button.
  • Finally, Take a Print out of Application for future use.

Important Link:

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Join TelegramClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment