Union Bank of India Recruitment 2021 Out for 347 Specialist Officer (SO) Vacancy

Union Bank of India SO Recruitment 2021 Declared: Union Bank of India (UBI) has recently invited applications for the 347 Specialist Officer (SO) in Specialized Segment. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online to UBI SO Recruitment 2021 before the last date of application.

In this article, you can read complete details about Union Bank of India Specialist Officer (SO) Recruitment 2021 like eligibility criteria, qualification, important dates, application fee, age limit, salary, selection process, how to apply, exam date, admit card, answer key, result, cutoff, merit list/selection list, etc.

Union Bank of India SO Recruitment 2021 Details

Bank NameUnion Bank of India (UBI)
Post NameSpecialist Officer (SO)
No. of Vacancy347 Posts
Salary36000 to 78230/- Per Month
Application Begin12 August 2021
Last Date to Apply03 September 2021
Selection ProcessPersonal Interview

Union Bank of India Specialist Officers Vacancy 2021 Details

Post NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Assistant Manager (Forex)1206201765120
Assistant Manager (Technical Officer)030204031426
Manager (Chartered Accountant)020203010614
Manager (Forex)050612052250
Manager (Printing Technologist)00000101
Manager (Electrical Engineer)000100102
Manager (Architect)010101010307
Manager (Civil Engineer)010101010307
Manager (Risk )070714062660
Senior Manager (Risk)061122061560

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age – 20 Years
  • Maximum Age – 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules.
  • Age Limit as on 01/08/2021

Important Dates:

  • Application Begin – 12 August 2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online – 03 September 2021
  • Application Fee Last Date – 03 September 2021

Qualification:

Post NameQualification
Assistant Manager (Forex)Graduate in any discipline and Full-time MBA (Minimum 2 Years) / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM with Specialization in
Finance / International Business/Trade Finance.
Assistant Manager (Technical Officer)Degree in Engineering in Civil/ Electrical/ Mechanical/ Production/ Metallurgy/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunication / Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Textile/ Chemical etc./ B.Pharma
Manager (Chartered Accountant)Chartered Accountant from an institution recognized by ICAI and Minimum 2 years experience.
Manager (Forex)Graduate in any discipline and Full-time MBA (Minimum 2 Years) / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM with Specialization in
Finance / International Business/Trade Finance and Minimum 3 years experience.
Manager (Printing Technologist)B.E./ B. Tech in Printing Technology and Minimum 3 years experience.
Manager (Electrical Engineer)B.E./B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering with Minimum 60% Marks and Minimum 5 years experience.
Manager (Architect)Bachelor’s Degree in Architecture from a recognized University and Minimum 3 years experience.
Manager (Civil Engineer)B.E/B.Tech. Degree in Civil Engineering and Minimum 3 years experience.
Manager (Risk )Master in Mathematics/Statistics or Economics Minimum of 60% OR Full-time MBA in Finance (Minimum 2 Years)/PGDM with specialization in finance) Minimum 60% in aggregate. OR CA/CMA (ICWA)/CS. and a minimum of 2 years experience.
Senior Manager (Risk)Master in Mathematics/Statistics or Economics Minimum of 60% OR Full-time MBA in Finance (Minimum 2 Years)/PGDM with specialization in finance) Minimum 60% in aggregate. OR CA/CMA (ICWA)/CS. Minimum 5 years experience.

Selection Process:

Union Bank of India Specialist Officers selection criteria will be based on Online Examination / Group Discussion (if conducted) and/or Personal Interview.

How to Apply:

Interested and eligible candidates can apply online for this Sarkari Naukri through the website (https://www.unionbankofindia.co.in/). Candidates are advised to fill the application form after reading the instructions carefully. The application must be submitted online mode only.

Steps to Apply Online

  • Visit on https://www.unionbankofindia.co.in/.
  • Find Advertisement at “Careers” Section on home Page.
  • Next, click on “UBI SO Recruitment 2021” Link.
  • Candidates Should Read All the Instruction Before Submitting a Online Application Form.
  • After Read Advt, Click on “Candidates Registration” Link.
  • Fill All the Required Details.
  • Upload documents like Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Next, Click on Submit button.
  • Take a Print out of Application for future use.

Important Link:

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Join TelegramClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Conclusion:- I hope you have got all the information about “Union Bank of India SO Recruitment 2021” available in our article. If you still want to ask us something, you can message us in the comment section below, we will try to respond to your message as soon as possible. Thank you.

Leave a Comment