SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Out for 6100 Apprentice Posts

State Bank of India (SBI) has invited applications for the 6100 Apprentice Posts under the Apprentice Act 1961. Interested and eligible candidates can apply in SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 before the last date of application.

In this article, you can read complete details about State Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2021 like eligibility criteria, qualification, important dates, application fee, age limit, salary, selection process, how to apply, admit card, exam date, result, etc.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Details

Name of BankState Bank of India (SBI)
Post NameApprentice
No. of Vacancy6100 Posts
Salary15000/- (Per Month)
Starting Date06 July 2021
Last Date26 July 2021

State & Category wise SBI Apprentice 2021 Details

StateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
GujaratGujarati5612021680328800
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu1607271040100
KarnatakaKannada3214542080200
Madhya PradeshHindi111511073175
ChhattisgarhHindi092404073175
West BengalBengali/Nepali1643515771288715
OdishaOdia64884840160400
Himachal PradeshHindi5008402082200
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi2800401567150
PunjabPunjabi/Hindi10507636148365
Tamil NaduTamil17024094090
PondicherryTamil01002010610
GoaKonkani010609052950
UttarakhandHindi2203161272125
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu2008331252125
RajasthanHindi1108413065261650
KeralaMalayalam07020074175
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu1830823687361875
MaharashtraMarathi373310137167375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0090020920
AssamAssamese/Bengali/Bodo17306725111250
ManipurManipuri00602021020
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi02202052150
MizoramMizo00901020820
NagalandEnglish0090020920
TripuraBengali/Kokborok03060020920
BiharHindi/Urdu08013052450
JharkhandHindi/Santhali030603021125
Total977567137560425776100

SBI Apprentice 2021 Eligibility Criteria

Qualification:

Graduation from a recognized University/ Institute.

Age Limit:

Minimum Age – 20 Years

Maximum Age – 28 Years

Age Relaxation is as per SBI rules

Age Limit as on 31/10/2020

SBI Apprentices Application Fee

For GEN/OBC/EWS Category – Rs.300/-

For SC/ST/PH Candidates – No Fee

Payment Mode – Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Important Dates

Starting Date for Apply Online06 July 2021
Last Date for Apply Online26 July 2021
SBI Apprentice Exam DateAugust 2021

How to Apply SBI Apprentices Vacancy 2021

Candidates are requested to apply Online through the link given on the following website https://nsdcindia.org/apprenticeship or
https://apprenticeshipindia.org or http://bfsissc.com or https://bank.sbi/careers or https://www.sbi.co.in/ careers.

Important Links

FAQ

How to Apply for SBI Apprentices Vacancy 2021?

Interested candidates can apply for this Sarkari Naukri online through the SBI official website (https://www.sbi.co.in) from 06.07.2021 to 26.07.2021.

What is SBI Apprentices Selection Process?

SBI Apprentices selection will be based on online written test and test of the local language.

Leave a Comment