IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Recruitment 2021 Out for 4556 Posts

IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Recruitment 2021: IBPS has recently released a notification for the posts of 4556 Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager) Vacancy. Graduate pass candidates can apply for this recruitment before the last date. In this article, you can read all the details about IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I like Qualification, job location, age limit, application fee, exam result, syllabus, salary, exam date, selection process, how to apply, etc.

All the candidates join our social group so that you do not miss any job updates coming from IBPS, you will get the links of the social group in the sidebar of our website from where you can easily join the group. For Regularly IBPS Careers Updates, all candidates visit our main IBPS page IBPS Recruitment.

IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Recruitment 2021 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancySalary
Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)4556 Posts14500 to 25700/-

IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Bank wise Post Details

StatesBanksSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
UTTAR PRADESHAryavart Bank1065719171284709
Baroda UP Bank1346724189363894
Prathama UP Gramin Bank46238331126309
BIHARDakshin Bihar Gramin Bank1808321250120
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank7437132149198590
RAJASTHANBaroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank1508270545100
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank100519073172
MADHYA
PRADESH
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank110619072972
ANDHRA PRADESHChaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank100416072360
Saptagiri Grameena Bank030206020821
ARUNACHAL
PRADESH
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank001000102
ASSAMAssam Gramin Vikash Bank2211401560148
CHHATTISGARHChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank13014063063
GUJARATBaroda Gujarat Gramin Bank3116552083205
Saurashtra Gramin Bank050208031230
HARYANASarva Haryana Gramin Bank199341253127
HIMACHAL
PRADESH
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank100518072767
JAMMU &
KASHMIR
Ellaquai Dehati Bank030107010416
J & K Grameen Bank090416052761
JHARKHANDJharkhand Rajya Grameen Bank100519073172
MAHARASHTRAMaharashtra Gramin Bank2412441670166
MEGHALAYAMeghalaya Rural Bank01010200307
MIZORAMMizoram Rural Bank0002010407
NAGALANDNagaland Rural Bank00200002
ODISHAUtkal Grameen Bank090516062460
PUDUCHERRYPuduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank00000202
PUNJABPunjab Gramin Bank07019063466
TAMIL NADUTamil Nadu Grama Bank2312420772156
TELANGANAAndhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank070413032350
Telangana Grameena Bank050310031536
TRIPURATripura Gramin Bank050310041436
UTTARAKHANDUttarakhand Gramin Bank050208031230
WEST BENGALBangiya Gramin Vikash Bank2311401561150
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank100309012750
Grand Total668329119252118464556

IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Important Dates

Starting Date to Apply Online08/06/2021
Last Date to Apply Online28 /06/ 2021
Application Fee Last Date28 /06/2021
Call letters for Pre ExaminationJuly/August 2021
Pre Examination DateAugust 2021
Pre Examination ResultSeptember 2021
Call letters for Main ExaminationSeptember 2021
Main Examination DateSeptember/October 2021

IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Application Fee

  • For GEN/OBC/EWS Candidates – Rs.850/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD Candidates – Rs.175/-
  • Payment Mode – Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Age Limit

  • Minimum Age – 18 Years
  • Maximum Age – 30 Years
  • Extra Age Relaxation as per rules
  • Age Calculate on 01/06/2021

IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Qualification

  • Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.
  • Working knowledge of Computer.

IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Important Links

Official Advertisement Link

Apply Online Link

Official Website

Hello friends, My name is Yogesh Kumar and I belong to Hathras, a small town in Uttar Pradesh. I have done graduation from Agra University. I am the owner/content writer of Sarkari Naukri India. through my blog, I have prepared a better job portal for all candidates and I feel happy that I created this job portal for unemployed students. So, that all those unemployed students are all over the country, all of them can find jobs on this website according to their qualification and location.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here