Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment 2021 Declared for 975 Subedar, SI & PC Vacancies

Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment 2021: Chhattisgarh (CG) Police has invited applications for the 975 Subedar, Sub-Inspector (SI) & Platoon Commander (PC) Vacancies. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online for Sarkari Naukri CG Police Subedar/ SI/ PC Recruitment 2021 before the last date of application. Applicants can Apply Online through the official website of the CG Police https://cgpolice.gov.in.

In this article, you can read complete details about Chhattisgarh Police Subedar, Sub-Inspector (SI) & Platoon Commander (PC) Vacancies Notification 2021 like qualifications, important dates, application fee, age limit, salary, selection process, how to apply, etc.

CG Police Subedar, SI & PC Recruitment 2021 Details

Department NameChhattisgarh Police Department
Post Name Subedar, Sub-Inspector (SI), and Platoon Commander (PC)
No. of Vacancy975 Posts
SalaryRs. 35400/- Level 08
Application Begin01 October 2021
Last Date to Apply31 October 2021
Selection ProcessPhysical Test and Written Examination
Job LocationChhattisgarh (CG)
Official Websitehttps://www.cgpolice.gov.in/
Advt. No.N/A

Chhattisgarh Police Subedar, SI & PC Vacancy 2021 Details

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Subedar58
Sub-Inspector (SI)577
Sub-Inspector (Special Branch)69
Platoon Commander247
Sub-Inspector (Finger Print)06
Sub-Inspector (Document under Question)03
Sub-Inspector (Computer)06
Sub-Inspector (Telecommunication)09
Total975

Category Wise CG Police Subedar, SI & PC Vacancy 2021 Details

Post NameURSCSTOBCTotal
Subedar2407190858
Sub-Inspector (SI)2426918581577
Sub-Inspector (Special Branch)2908221069
Platoon Commander100298434247
Sub-Inspector (Finger Print)0301010106
Sub-Inspector (Document under Question)010010103
Sub-Inspector (Computer)020030106
Sub-Inspector (Telecommunication)0401030109
Total405115318137975

Chhattisgarh Police Subedar, SI & PC Educational Qualification

Post NameQualification
Subedar/ Sub-Inspector/ Platoon Commander/ Sub-Inspector (Special Branch)Graduate from recognized University.
Sub-Inspector (Finger Print/Document under Question)B.Sc. with Physics, Mathematics & Chemistry from recognized University.
Sub-Inspector (Computer)BCA OR B.Sc. (Computer) from a recognized University.
Sub-Inspector (Telecommunication)Degree/Diploma in Electrical/Electronics/Telecommunication Engineering from recognized University/Institute.

Age Limit:

Minimum Age: 21 Years

Maximum Age: 34 Years

Age Relaxation Extra as per Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment Rules.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

Important Dates:

Application Begin: 01 October 2021

Last Date for Apply Online: 31 October 2021

Application Fee Last Date: 31 October 2021

Application Fee:

For UR/ OBC (NCL) Category: Rs. 400/-

For SC/ ST Category: Rs. 200/-

Payment Mode: Credit/Debit Card/Net Banking.

Selection Process:

CG Police Subedar, SI & PC Vacancy 2021 selection process will be based on these steps.

  1. Physical Test.
  2. Written Examination.
  3. Medical Test.

How to Apply:

Eligible Candidates can apply online through the website (https://www.cgpolice.gov.in/) from 01 October to 31 October 2021. Candidates are advised to fill the application form after reading the instructions carefully. The application must be submitted online mode only.

Important Link:

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Follow on Google NewsClick Here
Join TelegramClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment